Shouichi Matsunaga from March comes in like a lion

Shouichi Matsunaga

松永 正一 · also written Shoichi Matsunaga

March comes in like a lion

Shouichi Matsunaga (松永 正一) is a supporting character in March comes in like a lion (2016). He is voiced by Kazuo Oka in Japanese and Steve Kramer in English.

Shouichi Matsunaga quick facts

Full name
Shouichi Matsunaga
Japanese name
松永 正一
Gender
Male

Who is Shouichi Matsunaga?

65 years old. A seven dan. He is a veteran who has been a professional shōgi player for over 40 years. He comes from Fukushima.

Biography from AniList. Spoilers are hidden until you tap them.

Who voices Shouichi Matsunaga?

Japanese

  • Kazuo Oka

    岡和男

English

  • Steve Kramer

Shouichi Matsunaga in anime

Shouichi Matsunaga in manga

Other March comes in like a lion characters

Community Quotes

Sign in to submit quotes.

Loading quotes…

How strong is Shouichi Matsunaga? Vote on who wins in cross-universe battles.