Momo Kawamoto from March comes in like a lion

Momo Kawamoto

川本モモ

March comes in like a lion

Momo Kawamoto (川本モモ) is a main character in March comes in like a lion (2016). She is 3 years old. Her birthday is August 10. She is voiced by Misaki Kuno in Japanese and Xanthe Huynh in English.

Momo Kawamoto quick facts

Full name
Momo Kawamoto
Japanese name
川本モモ
Gender
Female
Age
3
Birthday
August 10

Who is Momo Kawamoto?

The youngest of the three sisters. A preschool student, she attends a daycare center. Pure and innocent, she has a bit of a selfish streak at times. Her favorite anime character is Bodoro (modelled on My Neighbour Totoro's Totoro). She calls Rei, "Rei-chan".

Biography from AniList. Spoilers are hidden until you tap them.

Who voices Momo Kawamoto?

Japanese

  • Misaki Kuno

    久野美咲

English

  • Xanthe Huynh

Momo Kawamoto in anime

Momo Kawamoto in manga

Other March comes in like a lion characters

Community Quotes

Sign in to submit quotes.

Loading quotes…

How strong is Momo Kawamoto? Vote on who wins in cross-universe battles.