Shinpachi Nagakura from Golden Kamuy

Shinpachi Nagakura

永倉新八

Golden Kamuy

Shinpachi Nagakura (永倉新八) is a main character in Golden Kamuy (2018). Shinpachi Nagakura's birthday is May 23. Shinpachi Nagakura is voiced by Takayuki Sugou in Japanese and Kent Williams in English.

Shinpachi Nagakura quick facts

Full name
Shinpachi Nagakura
Japanese name
永倉新八
Also known as
Gamushin, ガムシン
Birthday
May 23

Who is Shinpachi Nagakura?

Nagakura Shinpachi is a member of Hijikata's Group and regarded as the best swordsman in the Shinsengumi.

Biography from AniList. Spoilers are hidden until you tap them.

Who voices Shinpachi Nagakura?

Japanese

  • Takayuki Sugou

    菅生隆之

English

  • Kent Williams

Other dubs

German
Stefan Bergel

Shinpachi Nagakura in anime

Shinpachi Nagakura in manga

Other Golden Kamuy characters

Community Quotes

Sign in to submit quotes.

Loading quotes…

How strong is Shinpachi Nagakura? Vote on who wins in cross-universe battles.