Nao Tomori from Charlotte

Nao Tomori

友利奈緒

Charlotte

Nao Tomori (友利奈緒) is a main character in Charlotte (2015). She is 15 years old and stands 154.5 cm (5’ 1") tall. Her birthday is May 8. She is voiced by Ayane Sakura in Japanese and Lauren Landa in English.

Nao Tomori quick facts

Full name
Nao Tomori
Japanese name
友利奈緒
Gender
Female
Age
15
Height
154.5 cm (5’ 1")
Birthday
May 8
Ability
Imperfect Invisibility
Affiliations
Hoshinoumi Academy student council
First anime
Charlotte (2015)
First manga
Charlotte (2015)

Who is Nao Tomori?

Nao is a first-year student and also the student council president of Hoshinoumi Academy. She has the ability to make herself invisible to any one person of her choosing at a time. She is a huge fan of the band Zhiend. She hates people who use their power for no good.

Biography from AniList. Spoilers are hidden until you tap them.

Who voices Nao Tomori?

Japanese

  • Ayane Sakura

    佐倉綾音

English

  • Lauren Landa

Other dubs

German
Meri Dogan

Nao Tomori in anime

Nao Tomori in manga

Other Charlotte characters

Community Quotes

Sign in to submit quotes.

Loading quotes…

How strong is Nao Tomori? Vote on who wins in cross-universe battles.