Eriri Sawamura from Saekano: How to Raise a Boring Girlfriend

Eriri Sawamura

澤村・スペンサー・英梨々

Saekano: How to Raise a Boring Girlfriend

Eriri Sawamura (澤村・スペンサー・英梨々) is a main character in Saekano: How to Raise a Boring Girlfriend (2015). She is 16 years old and stands 158 cm (5’2”) tall. Her birthday is March 20. She is voiced by Saori Oonishi in Japanese.

Eriri Sawamura quick facts

Full name
Eriri Sawamura
Japanese name
澤村・スペンサー・英梨々
Also known as
Eri Kashiwagi (柏木エリ)
Gender
Female
Age
16
Height
158 cm (5’2”)
Birthday
March 20
Occupation
Student / Illustrator / Painter

Who is Eriri Sawamura?

Eriri Spencer Sawamura is Tomoya's childhood friend. She is a student of class 2G art club. She wears two hats as a student and a doujinshi artist. Eriri is one of the most beautiful girls to attend to Toyogasaki High School. Her family is very affluent. Her father is an English diplomat and she lives in a mansion. She is the secret illustrator for a famous doujinshi circle called ''Egoistic Lily'' under the alias Eri Kashiwagi when she participates in doujin activities. She was greatly influenced by her fujoshi mother and otaku father. She was the illustrator for Blessing Software.

Biography from AniList. Spoilers are hidden until you tap them.

Who voices Eriri Sawamura?

Japanese

  • Saori Oonishi

    大西沙織

German

  • Leslie-Vanessa Lill

Eriri Sawamura in anime

Eriri Sawamura in manga

Other Saekano: How to Raise a Boring Girlfriend characters

Community Quotes

Sign in to submit quotes.

Loading quotes…

How strong is Eriri Sawamura? Vote on who wins in cross-universe battles.