Miki Makimura from Devilman

Miki Makimura

牧村美樹

Devilman

Miki Makimura (牧村美樹) is a main character in Devilman (1972). She is voiced by Jun Kouyamaki in Japanese and Cristina Vee in English.

Miki Makimura quick facts

Full name
Miki Makimura
Japanese name
牧村美樹
Gender
Female
First anime
Devilman (1972)
First manga
Devilman (1972)

Who is Miki Makimura?

Biography from AniList. Spoilers are hidden until you tap them.

Who voices Miki Makimura?

Japanese

  • Jun Kouyamaki

    高野槇じゅん

  • Megumi Han

    潘めぐみ

  • Sumie Sakai

    坂井寿美江

English

  • Cristina Vee

    Cristina Danielle Valenzuela

  • Larissa Murray

Other dubs

French
Céline Mauge, Ludivine Deworst
German
Gabrielle Pietermann
Italian
Martina Felli, Lara Parmiani, Ludovica De Caro
Portuguese
Mariana Pozatto
Spanish
Verania Ortiz, Estefanía Piedra, Andrea Orozco

Miki Makimura in anime

Miki Makimura in manga

Other Devilman characters

Community Quotes

Sign in to submit quotes.

Loading quotes…

How strong is Miki Makimura? Vote on who wins in cross-universe battles.