Kumin Tsuyuri from Love, Chunibyo & Other Delusions

Kumin Tsuyuri

五月七日くみん

Love, Chunibyo & Other Delusions

Kumin Tsuyuri (五月七日くみん) is a main character in Love, Chunibyo & Other Delusions (2012). Her birthday is October 14. She is voiced by Azumi Asakura in Japanese and Emily Neves in English.

Kumin Tsuyuri quick facts

Full name
Kumin Tsuyuri
Japanese name
五月七日くみん
Also known as
Pillow Senpai
Gender
Female
Birthday
October 14

Who is Kumin Tsuyuri?

Kumin is Yuuta's chill and carefree senpai who loves adventures, cats, and pillows. Spends most of the time in the club room napping. She adores any chuunibyous and once said that it would've been fun to have some delusions herself.

Biography from AniList. Spoilers are hidden until you tap them.

Who voices Kumin Tsuyuri?

Japanese

  • Azumi Asakura

    浅倉杏美

English

  • Emily Neves

Other dubs

German
Jennifer Weiß
Korean
Seo-Yeong Kim

Kumin Tsuyuri in anime

Other Love, Chunibyo & Other Delusions characters

Community Quotes

Sign in to submit quotes.

Loading quotes…

How strong is Kumin Tsuyuri? Vote on who wins in cross-universe battles.