Dio Brando from JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (TV)

Dio Brando

ディオ・ブランドー

JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (TV)

Dio Brando (ディオ・ブランドー) is a main character in JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (TV) (2012). He has a listed age of 13-121 and stands 195 cm (6'5") tall. He is voiced by Takehito Koyasu in Japanese and Patrick Seitz in English.

Dio Brando quick facts

Full name
Dio Brando
Japanese name
ディオ・ブランドー
Gender
Male
Age
13-121
Height
195 cm (6'5")
Race
Human (formerly), Vampire (onwards)
Nationality
British

Who is Dio Brando?

Dio is an immortal vampire and the arch rival of the Joestar clan.

Series 1: Phantom Blood

Biography from AniList. Spoilers are hidden until you tap them.

Who voices Dio Brando?

Japanese

  • Takehito Koyasu

    子安武人

  • Nobuo Tanaka

    田中信夫

  • Hikaru Midorikawa

    緑川光

English

  • Patrick Seitz

  • Andrew Chaikin

Other dubs

French
Vincent Bonnasseau
German
Marios Gavrilis
Indonesian
Al Muhtadi
Italian
Maurizio Merluzzo, Giuseppe Russo, Marco Balzarotti
Portuguese
Francisco Junior
Spanish
Marc Winslow, Sergio Becerril, Carlos Sianes

Dio Brando in anime

Dio Brando in manga

Other JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (TV) characters

Community Quotes

Sign in to submit quotes.

Loading quotes…

How strong is Dio Brando? Vote on who wins in cross-universe battles.