Janet van Dyne from Marvel Disk Wars: The Avengers

Janet van Dyne

ワスプ

Marvel Disk Wars: The Avengers

Janet van Dyne (ワスプ) is a main character in Marvel Disk Wars: The Avengers (2014). She is voiced by Kaori Mizuhashi in Japanese and Colleen O'Shaughnessey in English.

Janet van Dyne quick facts

Full name
Janet van Dyne
Japanese name
ワスプ
Also known as
Wasp (ワスプ)
Gender
Female

Who is Janet van Dyne?

Janet Van Dyne will fight alongside Iron Man and Hulk, as fellow Avenger, Wasp. She will also receive the help of Spider-Man and a group of teenagers to stop Loki from taking over the world.

Biography from AniList. Spoilers are hidden until you tap them.

Who voices Janet van Dyne?

Japanese

  • Kaori Mizuhashi

    水橋かおり

English

  • Colleen O'Shaughnessey

  • Kari Wahlgren

Other dubs

Polish
Aneta Todorczuk

Janet van Dyne in anime

Other Marvel Disk Wars: The Avengers characters

Community Quotes

Sign in to submit quotes.

Loading quotes…

How strong is Janet van Dyne? Vote on who wins in cross-universe battles.