Momo Kashiwabara from Domestic Girlfriend

Momo Kashiwabara

柏原もも

Domestic Girlfriend

Momo Kashiwabara (柏原もも) is a supporting character in Domestic Girlfriend (2019). She is 17 years old. She is voiced by Haruka Yoshimura in Japanese and Hilary Haag in English.

Momo Kashiwabara quick facts

Full name
Momo Kashiwabara
Japanese name
柏原もも
Gender
Female
Age
17
Occupation
College student / Ob-gyn

Who is Momo Kashiwabara?

She is a member of the Literature Club and a friend of Rui Tachibana.

She fits the 'Genki' female archetype in the manga as she is constantly an energetic girl with a bubbly personality who is also incredibly eccentric and overly friendly to some people as shown when she gave Rui Tachibana a nickname and one of the dolls from her bag upon their first meeting. As noted by the girls in her class, Momo is also very flirtatious towards boys, flirtations that are rumored have evolved into sexual relations on more than one occasion. She also exhibits a childish side, as shown by her nicknames like "Rui-Rui" and calling sex "making love-love". She has a massive crush on Natsuo Fujii, which has often gone to obsessive extremes like clinging to his arm and feeding him boxed lunches she made without his knowledge. However, beneath her flirtatious and bubbly nature lies deep vulnerability and a possible self-loathing. Her parents have a very bad relationship and they are almost always working, which leaves Momo by herself for nearly whole days on end.




Biography from AniList. Spoilers are hidden until you tap them.

Who voices Momo Kashiwabara?

Japanese

  • Haruka Yoshimura

    佳村はるか

English

  • Hilary Haag

Other dubs

German
Nina Benz

Momo Kashiwabara in anime

Momo Kashiwabara in manga

Other Domestic Girlfriend characters

Community Quotes

Sign in to submit quotes.

Loading quotes…

How strong is Momo Kashiwabara? Vote on who wins in cross-universe battles.