Sousuke Aizen from Bleach

Sousuke Aizen

藍染惣右介 · also written Sosuke Aizen

Bleach

Sousuke Aizen (藍染惣右介) is a supporting character in Bleach (2004). He stands 186 cm (6'1") tall. His birthday is May 29. He is voiced by Shou Hayami in Japanese and Kyle Hebert in English.

Sousuke Aizen quick facts

Full name
Sousuke Aizen
Japanese name
藍染惣右介
Gender
Male
Height
186 cm (6'1")
Birthday
May 29
Rank
Captain of the 5th Division
Zanpakutou
Kyouka Suigetsu
First anime
Bleach (2004)
First manga
Bleach (2001)

Who is Sousuke Aizen?

Aizen is a polite, soft-spoken intellectual, often addressing his subordinates by their given names. He rarely shows any sign of alarm or distress and often has entire situations planned out well in advance. Whenever confronted, Aizen is casual and uncaring, attempting to draw out a conversation and make small talk, which often infuriates the one he is talking to. Aizen initially appeared to be a very kind, well-respected captain and was looked up to by many, especially his lieutenant, Momo Hinamori. However, there is far more than meets the eye when it comes to Aizen.

Biography from AniList. Spoilers are hidden until you tap them.

Who voices Sousuke Aizen?

Japanese

  • Shou Hayami

    速水奨

English

  • Kyle Hebert

Other dubs

French
Frédéric Souterelle
German
Andreas Meese
Hungarian
Bálint Magyar
Italian
Davide Fumagalli
Korean
Ja-Hyeong Koo
Portuguese
Renan Gonçalves
Spanish
Víctor Kuri, Ricardo Mendoza

Sousuke Aizen in anime

Sousuke Aizen in manga

Other Bleach characters

Community Quotes

Sign in to submit quotes.

Loading quotes…

How strong is Sousuke Aizen? Vote on who wins in cross-universe battles.